quedar subrogado

Polish translation: wstąpić w prawa

11:32 Feb 7, 2012
Spanish to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
Spanish term or phrase: quedar subrogado
Witam serdecznie,

Mam problem z powyższym wyrażeniem, Zdanie pełne wklejam poniżej:

Como contraprestación al pago de la indemnización, XXXX renuncia a cualquier reclamación futura en relación con dicha bomba de hormigón, quedando xxxxx S.L. subrogada en todos sus derechos.

Z góry dziękuję za pomoc.
mariposa2h
Poland
Polish translation:wstąpić w prawa
Explanation:
quedando xxxxx S.L. subrogada en todos sus derechos.

bo ta XXX SL wstępuje we wszystkie prawa / przejmuje na siebie wszelkie prawa
Selected response from:

AgaWrońska
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5wchodzi w prawa
Paulistano
3 +1wstąpić w prawa
AgaWrońska


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wstąpić w prawa


Explanation:
quedando xxxxx S.L. subrogada en todos sus derechos.

bo ta XXX SL wstępuje we wszystkie prawa / przejmuje na siebie wszelkie prawa

AgaWrońska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Schneider
5 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wchodzi w prawa


Explanation:
ubezpieczyciel wchodzi w prawa ubezpieczonego

Paulistano
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search