Repetidor de profibus/ en casada

Polish translation: repetytor (wtórnik)

06:27 Sep 26, 2011
Spanish to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Spanish term or phrase: Repetidor de profibus/ en casada
Repetidor de profibus para redes de profibus de longitudes superiores a 100 m. No pueden colocarse más de 4 ó 9 repetidores en cascada.
Aglo&
Polish translation:repetytor (wtórnik)
Explanation:
Za dużo trochę zmiennych

Repetytor (lub jak widać, repeater) dla sieci Profibus. Repetyror (wtórnik) kaskadowy
Selected response from:

Iwona Szymaniak
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Repeater dla sieci profibus/ umożliwiający połączenie kaskadowe
Marta Maslowska
3repetytor (wtórnik)
Iwona Szymaniak


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
repetytor (wtórnik)


Explanation:
Za dużo trochę zmiennych

Repetytor (lub jak widać, repeater) dla sieci Profibus. Repetyror (wtórnik) kaskadowy


    Reference: http://www.profibus.org.pl/index.php?option=com_content&task...
Iwona Szymaniak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Repeater dla sieci profibus/ umożliwiający połączenie kaskadowe


Explanation:
Bazując na:

http://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&q=cache:UotIMWJ77sgJ:www.l...

http://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&q=cache:LDiM8LqlEdwJ:www.p...

(angielskie słowo "repeater" jest mimo wszystko chyba częściej używane)

Marta Maslowska
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search