International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

grupo consolidable

Polish translation: grupa podlegająca konsolidacji

06:24 Nov 4, 2013
Spanish to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / prawo finansowe
Spanish term or phrase: grupo consolidable
Las entidades intrumentales (tu: spółki specjalnego przeznaczenia) integradas en los grupos consolidables de banco.
... sociedades que formen parte del grupo consolidable...
Ewa Księżopolska
Poland
Polish translation:grupa podlegająca konsolidacji
Explanation:
... integradas en los grupos consolidables de banco.
...powiązane w grupy kapitałowe, których sprawozdania podlegają konsolidacji ze sprawozdaniami banku.
Selected response from:

Remigiusz Drewniak KONTYNENT
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4grupa podlegająca konsolidacji
Remigiusz Drewniak KONTYNENT
3grupa wchodząca do konsolidacji
Tradpol


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
grupa wchodząca do konsolidacji


Explanation:
W znaczeniu spółki, które się konsoliduje w jednym bilansie, rachunku wyników itp.
Czy może chodzić o coś tak prostego, czy podejrzewa Pani, że to bardziej skomplikowane?

Tradpol
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 71

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grupa podlegająca konsolidacji


Explanation:
... integradas en los grupos consolidables de banco.
...powiązane w grupy kapitałowe, których sprawozdania podlegają konsolidacji ze sprawozdaniami banku.

Remigiusz Drewniak KONTYNENT
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search