favorablemente

Polish translation: Rada wydała pozytywną opinię

08:31 Sep 6, 2019
Spanish to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / urządzenia pomiarowe - dyrektywy
Spanish term or phrase: favorablemente
Para la elaboración de la orden han sido consultadas las comunidades autónomas y se ha realizado el preceptivo trámite de audiencia a los interesados.
Asimismo ha informado favorablemente el Consejo Superior de Metrología


Czy w ostatnim zdaniu chodzi o to, że Rada powiadamia czy że Rada została powiadomiona?
Anna Kruczek
Poland
Polish translation:Rada wydała pozytywną opinię
Explanation:
informar favorablemente- wydać pozytwną opinię, zaopiniować pozytywnie
Selected response from:

Halina Calka
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rada powiadamia
Aleksandra Wójcik
4Rada wydała pozytywną opinię
Halina Calka


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rada powiadamia


Explanation:
dziwny szyk, to prawda, ale jakby było, że to rada została powiadomiona, to by zdanie brzmiało:
SE ha informado AL Consjeo..
ja bym jeszcze potwierdziła to z klientem.

Aleksandra Wójcik
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję serdecznie :) A co oznacza słowo favorablemente w tym kontekście? Pozdrawiam!


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rada wydała pozytywną opinię


Explanation:
informar favorablemente- wydać pozytwną opinię, zaopiniować pozytywnie

Halina Calka
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję serdecznie! :)





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search