ratero

Polish translation: kieszonkowiec

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ratero
Polish translation:kieszonkowiec
Entered by: Maria Schneider

14:39 Aug 23, 2006
Spanish to Polish translations [PRO]
Linguistics
Spanish term or phrase: ratero
wg definicji: "Dicho de un ladrón: Que hurta con maña y cautela cosas de poco valor"
jodelka
kieszonkowiec
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Maria Schneider
Poland
Grading comment
Dzieki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1kieszonkowiec
Maria Schneider
4drobny złodziej / złodziejaszek
Monika Jakacka Márquez


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kieszonkowiec


Explanation:
:)

Maria Schneider
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Dzieki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iwona Szymaniak
0 min
  -> dzięki :)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
drobny złodziej / złodziejaszek


Explanation:
wg. Twojej definicji :)

Monika Jakacka Márquez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search