en general

Polish translation: ogólnie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:en general
Polish translation:ogólnie
Entered by: Marlena Trelka

16:29 Apr 12, 2011
Spanish to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
Spanish term or phrase: en general
mam spis różnych sektorów i po wyszczególnieniu iluś tam z nich pojawia się sektor en general. Ja bym to tłumaczyła jako ogólnie mówiąc, no ale przecież nie w takim spisie... Macie jakieś pomysły?
Wygląda to tak (podam dwa przykłady):

Muebles
Muebles de baño
Mueble auxiliar
Muebles de dormitorio
Muebles en general

Azafrán
Alimentación diversa
Otras especias
Otras especias naturales en general

Articulos de limpieza domestica en general
Productos de carpinteria en general
Maquinaria agricola en general
Marlena Trelka
Spain
ogólnie
Explanation:
po prostu...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minutos (2011-04-12 16:37:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Można tu również powiedzieć "w ujęciu ogólnym"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 minutos (2011-04-12 16:41:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Przykłady:
http://wartosciowo.org.pl/category/maszyny-ogolnie/
http://www.meble.notki24.pl/
Selected response from:

Kasia Platkowska
Spain
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ogólnie
Kasia Platkowska
5 +1różne
Tradpol


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ogólnie


Explanation:
po prostu...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minutos (2011-04-12 16:37:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Można tu również powiedzieć "w ujęciu ogólnym"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 minutos (2011-04-12 16:41:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Przykłady:
http://wartosciowo.org.pl/category/maszyny-ogolnie/
http://www.meble.notki24.pl/

Kasia Platkowska
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Kłębicka: jak najbardziej
5 mins
  -> Dzieki, Joasiu

agree  Anna Michlik
17 mins
  -> Dzięki, Aniu :-)

agree  Maria Schneider
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
różne


Explanation:
A ja bym w ten deseń...

Tradpol
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Jakacka Márquez: ja też bym w ten sam deseń... :)
55 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search