Material de seguridad personal y de colectividades

Polish translation: ochrona zbiorowa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase: seguridad de colectividades
Polish translation:ochrona zbiorowa
Entered by: Marlena Trelka

17:02 Apr 12, 2011
Spanish to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
Spanish term or phrase: Material de seguridad personal y de colectividades
konkretnie chodzi mi o ¨de colectividades¨, Sprzęt ochrony osobistej i co dalej?
Marlena Trelka
Spain
ochrona zbiorowa
Explanation:
Środki ochrony zbiorowej, nie?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   3 min (2011-04-12 17:06:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.bhpforum.pl/viewtopic.php?t=1756

Selected response from:

AgaWrońska
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Środki ochrony indywidualnej i zbiorowej
Tradpol
3 +2ochrona zbiorowa
AgaWrońska


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ochrona zbiorowa


Explanation:
Środki ochrony zbiorowej, nie?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   3 min (2011-04-12 17:06:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.bhpforum.pl/viewtopic.php?t=1756



AgaWrońska
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dzieki
Notes to answerer
Asker: to będą Środki ochrony indywidualnej i zbiorowej. Dzięki za podpowiedź


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Schneider
50 mins

agree  Iwona Szymaniak
55 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Środki ochrony indywidualnej i zbiorowej


Explanation:
Marlena pytała o dwie rzeczy.


    Reference: http://szkoleniebhp.com.pl/cms/dzial/id/131/Odziez_robocza_o...
Tradpol
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: tak naprawde to twoja odpowiedz jest pelna, a ja glu[pio pytanie zadalam, daje punkty inecicie bo byla pierwsza...





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search