Arandela de empuje

Polish translation: podkładka oporowa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:arandela de empuje
Polish translation:podkładka oporowa
Entered by: Monika Jakacka Márquez

09:03 Nov 30, 2006
Spanish to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Arandela de empuje
Desgraciadamente el término aparece tal cual y carece de contexto.
Olga Furmanowska
Spain
podkładka oporowa
Explanation:
es lo que se me ocurre, mirando las entradas del dicc. técnico esp-pol.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2006-11-30 09:19:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Confirmado:

Thrust washer, arandela de empuje
http://www.sapiensman.com/ESDictionary/T/Technical_vocabular...

(lo mismo indica el diccionario técnico Routledge)

Leksykonia:

thrust washer - (masz.) podkladka oporowa

:)
Selected response from:

Monika Jakacka Márquez
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5podkładka oporowa
IwonaASzymaniak
3 +1podkładka oporowa
Monika Jakacka Márquez


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
podkładka oporowa


Explanation:
Thrust washer en ingles segun el diccionario "Technical English - Spanish Vocabulary"



    Reference: http://www.sapiensman.com
IwonaASzymaniak
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
podkładka oporowa


Explanation:
es lo que se me ocurre, mirando las entradas del dicc. técnico esp-pol.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2006-11-30 09:19:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Confirmado:

Thrust washer, arandela de empuje
http://www.sapiensman.com/ESDictionary/T/Technical_vocabular...

(lo mismo indica el diccionario técnico Routledge)

Leksykonia:

thrust washer - (masz.) podkladka oporowa

:)

Monika Jakacka Márquez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TranslateThis
14 mins
  -> Gracias :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search