Terapia Física (HT + US+ CI +MST + KT)

Polish translation: terapia z podkładem muzycznym

13:21 Feb 16, 2012
Spanish to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / terapia física
Spanish term or phrase: Terapia Física (HT + US+ CI +MST + KT)
alguien sabe qué significan estos términos?!?!
US to pewnie ultrasonidos, czyli ultradźwięki
KT to kinesioterapia czyli Kinezyterapia.
HT, CI MST?
kontekst: se indica Terapia Física (HT + US+ CI +MST + KT)
Aleksandra Wójcik
Poland
Polish translation:terapia z podkładem muzycznym
Explanation:
Jest to: terapia con apoyo musical (MST)
Selected response from:

Tradpol
Poland
Grading comment
dzieki. do tego na pewno bym nie doszla..
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5hydroterapia
Maria Schneider
4terapia z podkładem muzycznym
Tradpol


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
HT
hydroterapia


Explanation:
pozostałe skróty radzę przerzucić w odrębne pytania, zgodnie z zasadami :)
HT: hidroterapia/hydroterapia

http://linkinghub.elsevier.com/retrieve/pii/S021156381100169...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2012-02-16 18:46:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.medicina.uady.mx/principal/docs/reh/rehn.pdf

Maria Schneider
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Terapia Física MST
terapia z podkładem muzycznym


Explanation:
Jest to: terapia con apoyo musical (MST)


    Reference: http://www.tv3.cat/marato/docs/simposiums/marato2011/cast/Dr...
Tradpol
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
dzieki. do tego na pewno bym nie doszla..




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search