militar (R.E.)

Polish translation: wojskowy ( zgodnie z przepisami wykonawczymi)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:militar (R.E.)
Polish translation:wojskowy ( zgodnie z przepisami wykonawczymi)
Entered by: Maria Schneider

16:32 Sep 8, 2008
Spanish to Polish translations [PRO]
Military / Defense / Skróty
Spanish term or phrase: militar (R.E.)
Występuje to głownie w odmianie argentyńskiej,
profesión: militar (RE)
http://www.google.pl/search?as_q=&hl=pl&num=10&btnG=Szukaj w...
AgaWrońska
wojskowy ( zgodnie z przepisami wykonawczymi)
Explanation:
R.E. to regla estatal czyli przepisy wykonawcze wg mnie do ustawy 21.297/76 o stanie wyjątkowym albo o stanie wojennym
IMHO
Selected response from:

Maria Schneider
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5wojskowy (w stanie spoczynku)
Paulistano
3wojskowy ( zgodnie z przepisami wykonawczymi)
Maria Schneider


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wojskowy ( zgodnie z przepisami wykonawczymi)


Explanation:
R.E. to regla estatal czyli przepisy wykonawcze wg mnie do ustawy 21.297/76 o stanie wyjątkowym albo o stanie wojennym
IMHO


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&suggon=0&client=opera&rls...
Maria Schneider
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wojskowy (w stanie spoczynku)


Explanation:
mysle, ze RE to skrot od reformado

Example sentence(s):
  • El médico militar (re) Hilarión de la Pas Sosa fue detenido en Neuquén y será indagado hoy por su presunta participación ...
Paulistano
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search