tolva

Polish translation: lej, kosz

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tolva
Polish translation:lej, kosz
Entered by: Konrad Dylo

10:07 Apr 6, 2005
Spanish to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: tolva
ponga las (...) muestras en la tolva y pulse la tecla START.
Luc
lej, kosz
Explanation:
lej, kosz (samozaładowawczy)
tolva cargadora/de carga - lej zasypowy, lej załadowczy, kosz załadowczy

Diccionario técnico ES-PL
Selected response from:

Konrad Dylo
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1lej, kosz
Konrad Dylo
4zasobnik
Paulistano


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lej, kosz


Explanation:
lej, kosz (samozaładowawczy)
tolva cargadora/de carga - lej zasypowy, lej załadowczy, kosz załadowczy

Diccionario técnico ES-PL

Konrad Dylo
Spain
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: http://www.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=920162&float=y
1 min

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zasobnik


Explanation:
diccionario tecnico espanol-polaco (me parece ser esta la acepcion)

Paulistano
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 18




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search