promedio

Portuguese translation: médio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:promedio
Portuguese translation:médio
Entered by: rhandler

21:39 May 25, 2008
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Spanish term or phrase: promedio
Necesito traducir esta frase al portugués

"Lapso de tiempo promedio"

¿Promedio en portugués es média? ¿se aplica a esta frase?

Gracias
Claudia Morales Mellado
médio
Explanation:
Exatamente, "lapso médio de tempo".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-05-25 21:47:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Veja estes exemplos:

[PDF] SUMMARY
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
à germinação, no lapso médio de tempo. constatado, pelo menos para o ambiente e a profundiddade de plantio em que se semeou, as plantas de algodão emergem. ...
www.ccarevista.ufc.br/v18a1987/04rca18-1.pdf

[PDF] COMISSÃO DE CONSTITUIÇÃO E JUSTIÇA E DE CIDADANIA
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
ea data do protesto pode ocorrer o lapso médio de tempo de 3(três) dias úteis,. podendo ser prorrogado se a intimação se der por edital. ...
www.camara.gov.br/sileg/MostrarIntegra.asp?CodTeor=510338
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5médio
rhandler
5 +2média
Branca Amado


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
média


Explanation:
Média do lapso de tempo

Branca Amado
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabete Coutinho
8 mins

agree  mirta diez
13 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
médio


Explanation:
Exatamente, "lapso médio de tempo".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-05-25 21:47:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Veja estes exemplos:

[PDF] SUMMARY
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
à germinação, no lapso médio de tempo. constatado, pelo menos para o ambiente e a profundiddade de plantio em que se semeou, as plantas de algodão emergem. ...
www.ccarevista.ufc.br/v18a1987/04rca18-1.pdf

[PDF] COMISSÃO DE CONSTITUIÇÃO E JUSTIÇA E DE CIDADANIA
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
ea data do protesto pode ocorrer o lapso médio de tempo de 3(três) dias úteis,. podendo ser prorrogado se a intimação se der por edital. ...
www.camara.gov.br/sileg/MostrarIntegra.asp?CodTeor=510338


rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yolanda Sánchez
4 mins
  -> Obrigado, Iolanda, tenha uma boa semana!

agree  Elisabete Coutinho
8 mins
  -> Obrigado, Elisabete, tenha uma boa semana!

agree  Lota Moncada
39 mins
  -> Obrigado, Lota, tenha uma boa semana!

agree  Veronica Colasanto
12 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Veronica, tenha uma boa semana!

agree  Robintech
4 days
  -> Merci, Robintech!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search