cuarto delantero

Portuguese translation: quarto dianteiro

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cuarto delantero
Portuguese translation:quarto dianteiro
Entered by: Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira

15:08 May 13, 2009
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Agriculture
Spanish term or phrase: cuarto delantero
no teniendo destino en el mercado argentino para sus carnes chicas y ciertos cortes del cuarto delantero,


no pt do Brasil
Annoni
quarto dianteiro
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10quarto dianteiro
Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
5 +1quarto dianteiro
Isabelle Mamede


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
quarto dianteiro


Explanation:
.

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
7 mins

agree  José Casquilho
10 mins

agree  Teresa Borges
24 mins

agree  Veronica Colasanto
1 hr

agree  imatahan
1 hr

agree  Sara Sousa Soares
1 hr

agree  ana_marques
1 hr

agree  Alejandra Vuotto
1 hr

agree  Marcelo Lino
2 hrs

agree  Wilson David Vázquez Aguirre
3 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
quarto dianteiro


Explanation:
oposto de "quarto traseiro" no que se refere à subdivisão de carcaças de carne.

Isabelle Mamede
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Nehr
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search