volcadores de bins

Portuguese translation: basculadores de caixas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:volcadores de bins
Portuguese translation:basculadores de caixas
Entered by: Teresa Borges

12:32 Dec 21, 2009
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture
Spanish term or phrase: volcadores de bins
Como traduzir estas máquinas para PT? No ambito de maquinaria agrícola..
Patrícia Ferreira
Portugal
basculadores de caixas
Explanation:
Sugestão...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tombadores de bins
Veronica Colasanto
3 +1basculadores de caixas
Teresa Borges


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
basculadores de caixas


Explanation:
Sugestão...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral: ou recipientes http://www.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=702212
14 mins
  -> Obrigada, Antonio!

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tombadores de bins


Explanation:
Tombador hidráulico de bins

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-12-21 13:38:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ver comparaçao de imagens:

http://www.maquinasgb.com.br/produtos_outros.htm (Tombador de bins)

http://www.metalu.com.ar/maquinas/volcador-bin-dscarga-arrib... (Volcadores de bins)

Mas existem muitos modelos diferentes...
Bom trabalho

Veronica Colasanto
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search