Tanda

Portuguese translation: Lote

18:23 Sep 3, 2019
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Agriculture / Inspeção de campo de milho/ maíz
Spanish term or phrase: Tanda
Gostaria de saber a palavra em português ( BR) para Tanda, no contexto abaixo:

- Tanda:
Conjunto compuesto por los surcos de las plantas hembras, más los surcos pegados de las plantas machos.
Sonia Mendes
Brazil
Portuguese translation:Lote
Explanation:
Tradução literal. Espero que ajude.
Selected response from:

Andrea Luri Abe
Peru
Grading comment
No final das contas, o engenheiro agrônomo me disse que poderia ser bloco ou lote.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Lote
Andrea Luri Abe
2série
Matheus Chaud


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
tanda
série


Explanation:
Sugestão, considerando que
in tandem = em série

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada pelo envio desta opção de tradução.


19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Lote


Explanation:
Tradução literal. Espero que ajude.

Andrea Luri Abe
Peru
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
No final das contas, o engenheiro agrônomo me disse que poderia ser bloco ou lote.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada pelo envio da sua opção, Andrea.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search