marco

Portuguese translation: no âmbito de

10:11 Dec 22, 2003
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: marco
marco de colaboración
marco ampli de colaboración PT Brasil
Ana Gomez Lopez
Spain
Portuguese translation:no âmbito de
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Isabelle DEFEVERE (X)
Spain
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4marco
Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
5 +1no âmbito de
Isabelle DEFEVERE (X)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
marco


Explanation:
marco amplo de colaboração

Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pedro Afonso: Exacto!
5 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Marcelo Fogaccia
38 mins

agree  rhandler
2 hrs

agree  Teresa Zenteno
10 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
no âmbito de


Explanation:
-

Isabelle DEFEVERE (X)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CristinaPereira: exacto, se for "en el marco". Será?
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search