International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

boquereles

Portuguese translation: bicos

22:34 Apr 27, 2005
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: boquereles
O contexto é: ...La publicidad de estos artículos aparece en los BOQUERELES y un calendario en el mostrador de la caja de todas las estaciones de srvicio de red propia...

Não conheço a palavra nem a encontro nos meus dicionários, No entanto depreendo que deve ser facílima asolução. Obrigado pela ajuda
Jorge Freire
Portuguese translation:bicos
Explanation:
Aquí en Brasil le decimos "bico da mangueira"
Selected response from:

Francisco Ferres
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigadíssimo, Sónia. É mesmo isso. Bjos
Obrigado também ao Francisco, mas esta é a forma melhor para PT-pt
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Pistola da mangueira de gasolina
Sonia Almeida
3bicos
Francisco Ferres


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bicos


Explanation:
Aquí en Brasil le decimos "bico da mangueira"

Francisco Ferres
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigadíssimo, Sónia. É mesmo isso. Bjos
Obrigado também ao Francisco, mas esta é a forma melhor para PT-pt

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Pistola da mangueira de gasolina


Explanation:
Querido Jorge, vê abaixo(com fotos).
Beijos grandes

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs 33 mins (2005-04-28 11:07:53 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Não tem importância nenhuma Jorge. O importante foi ajudar-te ;-)


    Reference: http://www.bombasmetal.com/boquereles.htm
Sonia Almeida
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Ferres: É a resposta certa é esta !!!!
30 mins
  -> Obrigada, Francisco




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search