Por tanto

Portuguese translation: Certifica-se que

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Por tanto
Portuguese translation:Certifica-se que
Entered by: Carinebh

03:05 Mar 13, 2013
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Spanish term or phrase: Por tanto
Certificación

Por cuanto:

Juan José

Natural de xxxx de xxx años de edad, ha rendido y aprobado el xxxxxxxx , con el que conduye el xxxxxxxxx de la carrera de xxxxxxxxxxxxxxx.

Por tanto:

A nombre de la Universidad y en ejercicio de las facultades conferidas por el Art. xxxxx xxxxxxxx xxxxxxx. confiere el DIPLOMA ACADÉMICO de:

xxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxxxx
Carinebh
Certifica-se que
Explanation:

Cuidado com as traduções literais!
Selected response from:

João de Andrade
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Para que conste/ Pelo que
Maria Soares
4 +1Portanto
Beatriz Lessa
4Certifica-se que
João de Andrade


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Portanto


Explanation:
...

Beatriz Lessa
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arlete Moraes
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Para que conste/ Pelo que


Explanation:
Eu colocaria: Para que conste ou então Pelo que.

Um abraço

Maria Soares
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luciana Peixoto
47 mins
  -> Muito obrigada. Um abraço.

agree  Maribel Rodríguez Pacheco
9 days
  -> Muito obrigada. Um abraço.

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Certifica-se que


Explanation:

Cuidado com as traduções literais!

João de Andrade
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search