Por cuanto

Portuguese translation: Considerando

03:05 Mar 13, 2013
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Spanish term or phrase: Por cuanto
Certificación

Por cuanto:

Juan José

Natural de xxxx de xxx años de edad, ha rendido y aprobado el xxxxxxxx , con el que conduye el xxxxxxxxx de la carrera de xxxxxxxxxxxxxxx.

Por tanto:

A nombre de la Universidad y en ejercicio de las facultades conferidas por el Art. xxxxx xxxxxxxx xxxxxxx. confiere el DIPLOMA ACADÉMICO de:

xxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxxxx
Carinebh
Portuguese translation:Considerando
Explanation:
Outra alternativa: "visto que"
Selected response from:

Beatriz Lessa
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Certifica-se
Maria Soares
4 +1Considerando
Beatriz Lessa
4Certifica-se que
Maria Soares
4Considerando que
Ines Matos


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Considerando


Explanation:
Outra alternativa: "visto que"


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/spanish_to_portuguese/medical%3A_c...
Beatriz Lessa
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arlete Moraes
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Considerando que


Explanation:
Considerando que


    Reference: http://por.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_portuguese/law:_contrac...
    Reference: http://forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=959924
Ines Matos
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Certifica-se


Explanation:
Eu colocaria "Certifica-se", como se vê em muitos certificados.

Espero ter ajudado. Um abraço.

http://www.isa.utl.pt/files/pub/dag/comp_form/anexo06_certif...

http://www.dre-algarve.min-economia.pt/e-dre/formularios/com...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2013-03-13 12:21:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Faltou-me acrescentar o "que"

Certifica-se que (nome da pessoa).

Um abraço

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2013-03-18 09:19:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Certifica-se que



Maria Soares
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  João de Andrade: Certifica-se que
4 days
  -> Obrigada, eu depois adicionei o "que", mas não aparece. Um abraço

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Certifica-se que


Explanation:
Na minha respsota anterior faltou-me acrescentar que, ou seja, "Certifica-se que...".

http://www.isa.utl.pt/files/pub/dag/comp_form/anexo06_certif...

http://www.dre-algarve.min-economia.pt/e-dre/formularios/com...

Um abraço


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2013-03-18 09:23:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

resposta e não respsota.

Maria Soares
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search