Capacidad térmica específica a 20ºC Calorímetro adiabático

Portuguese translation: capacidade térmica específica de 20ºC Calorímetro adiabático

12:55 Oct 14, 2004
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Spanish term or phrase: Capacidad térmica específica a 20ºC Calorímetro adiabático
Tabla de propiedades del Polipropileno Copolímero.
Propiedades térmicas.
Capacidad térmica específica a 20ºC Calorímetro adiabático KJ/Kg • K 1,7.
Maria Fandiño
Argentina
Portuguese translation:capacidade térmica específica de 20ºC Calorímetro adiabático
Explanation:
É fácil. Basta fazer uma busca no eurodicautom e vai encontrar!
Selected response from:

lenapires
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Capacidade térmica específica a 20°C - Calorímetro adiabático
Henrique Serra
5 -1capacidade térmica específica de 20ºC Calorímetro adiabático
lenapires


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Capacidad térmica específica a 20ºC Calorímetro adiabático
capacidade térmica específica de 20ºC Calorímetro adiabático


Explanation:
É fácil. Basta fazer uma busca no eurodicautom e vai encontrar!


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
lenapires
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Caroline Abate: mas a capacidade termica nao eh de 20C... isso nao esta correto!
2 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Capacidad térmica específica a 20ºC Calorímetro adiabático
Capacidade térmica específica a 20°C - Calorímetro adiabático


Explanation:
É isto.

Henrique Serra
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
33 mins
  -> obrigado, Paulo

agree  Caroline Abate
2 hrs
  -> obrigado, Caroline




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search