Material virgen

Portuguese translation: Material virgem/filme virgem

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Material virgen
Portuguese translation:Material virgem/filme virgem
Entered by: Maribel Rodríguez Pacheco

16:51 Aug 6, 2012
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
Spanish term or phrase: Material virgen
Oi
Trata-se de um termo relacionado ao cinema. Filmagens? FIlme virgem? Material virgem?
Obrigada!
Veronica Colasanto
Material virgem/filme virgem
Explanation:
Depende de tu contexto.
Selected response from:

Maribel Rodríguez Pacheco
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Material virgem/filme virgem
Maribel Rodríguez Pacheco
4filme virgem
Silvia Aquino


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
filme virgem


Explanation:
Sugestão

Silvia Aquino
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Material virgem/filme virgem


Explanation:
Depende de tu contexto.

Maribel Rodríguez Pacheco
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  João de Andrade: Material virgem
1 min
  -> Obrigada!!!

agree  Milene Estevam
72 days
  -> Obrigada Milene!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search