Sal y te lo aclaro.

Portuguese translation: Sai e já te explico

12:44 Jun 24, 2013
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / Diálogos
Spanish term or phrase: Sal y te lo aclaro.
"- Estoy hasta los huevos de éste.
- ¿Qué? ¿Tocando los huevos? Sal y te lo aclaro."

Não percebo bem a 2ª frase.

Traduzi assim:

- Estou farto deste gajo.
- O quê? Estás farto?....

Depois não percebo o contexto...
etiko
Portuguese translation:Sai e já te explico
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Jose Manuel Braga
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Sai e já te explico
Jose Manuel Braga
5Sai e te explico.
Ulisses Pasmadjian
4Sai e vou esclarecer-te.
Isabelle Mamede
4sai e vou te esclarecer
Malgosss


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sai e vou te esclarecer


Explanation:
:)

Malgosss
Spain
Native speaker of: Polish

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sai e vou esclarecer-te.


Explanation:
uma sugestão...

Isabelle Mamede
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Sai e já te explico


Explanation:
Sugestão

Jose Manuel Braga
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  oxygen4u
28 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  C. Oitavén
41 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Maria Eneida
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Yolanda Sánchez
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sai e te explico.


Explanation:
opinião.

Ulisses Pasmadjian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search