se profundiza

Portuguese translation: Penetra

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:se profundiza
Portuguese translation:Penetra
Entered by: Annoni

23:09 Oct 17, 2020
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / filmes
Spanish term or phrase: se profundiza
(UN) WELL
Se profundiza en la lucrativa industria del bienestar, que promociona la salud y la curación, pero es posible que los productos no estén a la altura de las promesas

PT Brasil
Annoni
Penetra
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Bruno Dutra
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Penetra
Bruno Dutra
4desenvolvida/aperfeiçoada
Felipe Tomasi
4Intensifica-se
Geocinara Avila
4Aprofunde-se
Augusto Rochadel


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Aprofunde-se


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Augusto Rochadel
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Penetra


Explanation:
Sugestão

Bruno Dutra
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
10 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Teresa.

agree  Ulisses Pasmadjian
15 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Ulisses.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Intensifica-se


Explanation:
Sugestão

Geocinara Avila
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
desenvolvida/aperfeiçoada


Explanation:
Uma opção é traduzir usando voz passiva analítica. Veja se faz sentido:

"A lucrativa indústria do bem estar, que promove a saúde e a cura, é desenvolvida/aperfeiçoada, mas os produtos podem não estar à altura das expectativas".

Felipe Tomasi
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search