toman esta última ruta

Portuguese translation: optam por este (segundo) caminho

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:toman esta última ruta
Portuguese translation:optam por este (segundo) caminho
Entered by: Annoni

23:17 Oct 17, 2020
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / netflix
Spanish term or phrase: toman esta última ruta
BACK WITH THE EX

Para algunas personas, cuando una relación termina, termina para siempre. Otras personas están dispuestas a darle una segunda oportunidad. Ofrece a los espectadores una mirada de lo que puede suceder cuando los antiguos amantes toman esta última ruta. cuatro solteros se reencuentran con sus ex e intentan reavivar sus pasados románticos.
Annoni
optam por este (segundo) caminho
Explanation:
Uma opção.
Selected response from:

Felipe Tomasi
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3optam por este (segundo) caminho
Felipe Tomasi
3 +2escolhem esta última opção
Bruno Dutra
4A segunda opção
Augusto Rochadel
4fazem a segunda escolha
Geocinara Avila


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
A segunda opção


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Augusto Rochadel
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
escolhem esta última opção


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Bruno Dutra
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucas Rodrigues Oliveira
1 hr
  -> obrigado, Lucas !

agree  Teresa Borges
10 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Teresa.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fazem a segunda escolha


Explanation:
Sugestão

Geocinara Avila
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
optam por este (segundo) caminho


Explanation:
Uma opção.

Felipe Tomasi
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linda Miranda
3 hrs

agree  Rosane Bujes
15 hrs

agree  Thiago Oliveira
10 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search