se desquitan

Portuguese translation: se vingam

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:se desquitan
Portuguese translation:se vingam

23:10 Oct 18, 2020
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2020-10-22 01:56:53 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / netflix
Spanish term or phrase: se desquitan
GET EVEN
En la escuela independiente de élite Bannerman, cuatro adolescentes se unen para exponer y luchar contra la injusticia. No se enojan, se desquitan.
Annoni
se vingam
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Bruno Dutra
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4se vingam
Bruno Dutra
3Se desligam
Augusto Rochadel


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Se desligam


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Augusto Rochadel
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
se vingam


Explanation:
Sugestão

Bruno Dutra
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ulisses Pasmadjian
16 mins

agree  Felipe Tomasi
3 hrs

agree  Ana Vozone: Sim! https://www.netflix.com/pt/title/81001036
6 hrs

agree  Octavio Barbosa Junior
16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search