atendido

Portuguese translation: com atendimento 24 h

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:atendido
Portuguese translation:com atendimento 24 h
Entered by: Monica Nehr

23:31 Jan 8, 2006
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
Spanish term or phrase: atendido
"control y gestión de red: a través de 1 sistema especificamente diseñado e atendido 24h al dia (...)"
Ivana de Sousa Santos
Portugal
com suporte 24 h; com atendimento 24 h
Explanation:
no hay mucho cambio en esa
suerte
Selected response from:

Monica Nehr
Grading comment
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4com suporte 24 h; com atendimento 24 h
Monica Nehr
5 +1assistido/acompanhado
Mariana Moreira


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
com suporte 24 h; com atendimento 24 h


Explanation:
no hay mucho cambio en esa
suerte

Monica Nehr
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
13 mins
  -> hola tú por aquí... gracias

agree  Maria Fandiño
2 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Leonardo MILANI: sim sim ! "... que conta com/possui atendimento 24h", certíssimo. Abraços.
11 hrs
  -> un abrazo tb, gracias

agree  Ines Cas (X)
13 hrs
  -> gracias

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
assistido/acompanhado


Explanation:
... através de um sistema especificamente concebido e assistido 24 horas por dia...

:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ines Cas (X)
13 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Inês




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search