a nivel medición

Portuguese translation: atender .. às necessidades de medição de ...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:a nivel medición
Portuguese translation:atender .. às necessidades de medição de ...
Entered by: Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral

03:32 Jun 4, 2009
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / herramienta de analítica web
Spanish term or phrase: a nivel medición
-Sintetizar mediante indicadores de negocio la evolución de la web y controlarla con alarmas
- Dar respuesta a los intereses y necesidades a nivel medición de todos los departamentos involucrado
Izabel Santos
Brazil
atender .. às necessidades de medição de ...
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Grading comment
Grata!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4atender .. às necessidades de medição de ...
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
3by taking into account
jack_speak


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
atender .. às necessidades de medição de ...


Explanation:


Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grata!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a nivel de medición
by taking into account


Explanation:
..respond to needs and interests by taking into account all affected departments.

"a nivel de" can mean "in terms of"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2009-06-04 23:49:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Izabel, so' vi agora sua pergunta "que área seria Medición?" Voce esta dizendo que Medicion e' um departamento? Entendo que o texto fala sobre algun ferramento para analise de web, mas os departamentos fazem parte de uma empresa que atua em que setor? Como a outra pergunta, melhor, acho, que feche e re-coloque a pergunta em Esp-Port. Buena suerte!

jack_speak
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker:

Asker: Jack, please... Áreas involucradas: Consultoria e Medición que área seria Medición?





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search