al que van

Portuguese translation: a quem se destinam

14:11 Sep 14, 2010
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks
Spanish term or phrase: al que van
Además para ampliar el abanico de posibilidades, los últimos Windows se categorizan en función del usuario final al que van destinado (A saber en Windows 7: Starter, Home, Professional y Ultimate más sus respectivas versiones N ) e incluyen más o menos ...
Annoni
Portuguese translation:a quem se destinam
Explanation:
a minha sugestão :)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3a quem se destinam
Mariana Moreira
5de destino
Veronica Colasanto


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
a quem se destinam


Explanation:
a minha sugestão :)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Fandiño
4 hrs
  -> Maria, obrigada

agree  Isabel Rocha
5 hrs
  -> Isabel, obrigada

agree  Giselle Unti
18 hrs
  -> Giselle, obrigada

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
de destino


Explanation:
outra possibilidade

Veronica Colasanto
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search