Píldoras formativas

Portuguese translation: Módulos de treinamento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Píldoras formativas
Portuguese translation:Módulos de treinamento
Entered by: Ivanete Martins Mastroberardino

11:40 Apr 2, 2014
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
Spanish term or phrase: Píldoras formativas
Desde BPO de proyectos complejos de Gestión del Documental pasando por la factoría “rapid learning” de transformación de **píldoras formativas** multiplataforma hasta llegar a el apoyo pedagógico y técnico de procesos formativos.

O que achei a respeito na net:
"Las Pildoras Formativas. Son acciones formativas focalizadas en una temática particular, muy prácticas y orientadas a su uso por parte del emprendedor."

Há um termo equivalente usado no Brasil?

Obrigada pela ajuda!
Ivanete Martins Mastroberardino
Módulos de treinamento
Explanation:
Sugestão

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2014-04-03 06:48:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Em inglês é "knknowledge pill": http://www.knowledge-pills.com/
Knowledge Pills are small nuggets of training information

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day23 hrs (2014-04-04 11:25:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

De nada! :-)
Selected response from:

Arlete Moraes
Spain
Grading comment
Super obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Módulos de treinamento
Arlete Moraes
3fundamentos da formação na área
Mario Freitas


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fundamentos da formação na área


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Mario!


19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Módulos de treinamento


Explanation:
Sugestão

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2014-04-03 06:48:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Em inglês é "knknowledge pill": http://www.knowledge-pills.com/
Knowledge Pills are small nuggets of training information

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day23 hrs (2014-04-04 11:25:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

De nada! :-)

Arlete Moraes
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Super obrigada!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muito obrigada, Arlete!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maribel Rodríguez Pacheco
13 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search