copetes

Portuguese translation: espaldares

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:copetes
Portuguese translation:espaldares
Entered by: María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda

18:50 Oct 15, 2019
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Construction / Civil Engineering / TECH
Spanish term or phrase: copetes
COPETES DE GRIFERÍA EMPOTRADA

Los precios incluyen portes pagados en la península para pedidos superiores a 300 € importe neto, salvo en los ***copetes ***que se envíen sueltos que tendrán un recargo.
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
espaldares
Explanation:
Em espanhol:

El copete es la pieza que remata la encimera en la parte superior y la más próxima a la pared.
Esta pieza impide que el agua deteriore la encimera.
https://comunidad.leroymerlin.es/t5/Bricopedia-Bricolaje/Qué...

E em pt-pt:

Lavatório Médio c/ Espaldar | Lavabo Medio con Copete

Lava-mãos c/ Espaldar (3 furos) | Lavamanos con Copete (3 orificios)
http://ofa.pt/Nivel1/tabela_Valadares_2018.pdf

É da cerâmica de Valadares. Julgo que a referência é de confiança, embora, infelizmente, a empresa já não exista.

Entre os produtos desta série pode encontrar:
- Bacia compacta
- Bacia normal
- Bidé
- Tanque alto
- Lavatório
- Lavatório com espaldar
- Banheira classic
http://carlosasantos.pt/products/neoclassica

Acho que lhe poderia chamar também "remates".
Selected response from:

expressisverbis
Portugal
Grading comment
OBRIGADA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2espaldares
expressisverbis
3acoplamentos ou Kits
Paulo Gasques


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
COPETES
acoplamentos ou Kits


Explanation:
Seria como Kits de/para torneira

Paulo Gasques
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
COPETES
espaldares


Explanation:
Em espanhol:

El copete es la pieza que remata la encimera en la parte superior y la más próxima a la pared.
Esta pieza impide que el agua deteriore la encimera.
https://comunidad.leroymerlin.es/t5/Bricopedia-Bricolaje/Qué...

E em pt-pt:

Lavatório Médio c/ Espaldar | Lavabo Medio con Copete

Lava-mãos c/ Espaldar (3 furos) | Lavamanos con Copete (3 orificios)
http://ofa.pt/Nivel1/tabela_Valadares_2018.pdf

É da cerâmica de Valadares. Julgo que a referência é de confiança, embora, infelizmente, a empresa já não exista.

Entre os produtos desta série pode encontrar:
- Bacia compacta
- Bacia normal
- Bidé
- Tanque alto
- Lavatório
- Lavatório com espaldar
- Banheira classic
http://carlosasantos.pt/products/neoclassica

Acho que lhe poderia chamar também "remates".


expressisverbis
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
OBRIGADA

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simone Castro
43 mins
  -> Obrigada Simone.

agree  Damiana Rosa de Oliveira
5 days
  -> Obrigada Damiana.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search