incorporaciones

Portuguese translation: Entradas

16:06 Oct 29, 2020
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: incorporaciones
TRAYECTO LARGO (INTERURBANO)
Presta atención a los diversos aspectos a tener en cuenta en trayectos interurbanos.

Maniobras
La velocidad en estas vías requiere que señalices tus maniobras con suficiente antelación, y seas cauto en las ***incorporaciones*** y cambios de carril.


Obrigado!
maucet
Brazil
Portuguese translation:Entradas
Explanation:
Entrada de uma rua a uma estrada.
Selected response from:

Augusto Rochadel
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Entradas
Augusto Rochadel
4 +1entrar na via
Matheus Chaud
4junções
Erlinda Kofazu
4em movimentações
DINA MEDEM
3entrada
expressisverbis


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Entradas


Explanation:
Entrada de uma rua a uma estrada.

Augusto Rochadel
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Matheus Chaud
10 mins
  -> Obrigado, Matheus!

agree  Maria da Glória
31 mins
  -> Obrigado, Maria!

agree  Tatiana Elizabeth
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Tatiana!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
junções


Explanation:
sugestão

Erlinda Kofazu
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entrar na via


Explanation:

Veja este link:

https://www.fundacionmapfre.org/fundacion/es_es/programas/pr...

Acho que a ideia é essa mesma proposta pelo Augusto, mas me parece interessante mudar a estrutura da frase ao traduzir:

seas cauto en las incorporaciones y cambios de carril
= tenha cuidado ao entrar na via e mudar de faixa

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  expressisverbis: De facto fica muito melhor, mas "entradas" eu não traduziria com um plural, pelo menos, em pt-pt!
3 mins
  -> Obrigado, Sandra!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
entrada


Explanation:
Penso que quer dizer "entrada na autoestrada" e "mudança de faixa". O condutor deve adaptar a velocidade ao entrar numa autoestrada. Foi isso que entendi.

https://www.aprendercodigo.com/codigo/show/98

https://dle.rae.es/incorporar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2020-10-29 16:19:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cuando nos incorporamos a una carretera, autovía o autopista por un carril de aceleración, debemos usarlo para acelerar lo suficiente y conseguir que nuestra entrada en la nueva vía entorpezca lo menos posible la circulación de otros vehículos.
https://www.motor.mapfre.es/consejos-practicos/consejos-de-c...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2020-10-29 16:20:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Utilizaria o singular quer para um, quer para outro termo.

expressisverbis
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 40

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
em movimentações


Explanation:
e seja cauteloso em movimentações e mudanças de faixa de rodagem.

DINA MEDEM
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search