molde para pie

Portuguese translation: Fôrma de Torta

01:26 May 3, 2012
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
Spanish term or phrase: molde para pie
CHEESECAKE DE FRESAS

Mezclar la galleta de vainilla molida con la mantequilla derretida. Presionar la mezcla en el fondo de un molde para pie. Hornear en horno precalentado a 350º F (180º C) durante 10 minutos.
Annoni
Portuguese translation:Fôrma de Torta
Explanation:
este termo em espanhol é inclusive muito próximo do inglês.
Selected response from:

Aline Martins
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Fôrma de Torta
Aline Martins
5tarteira
Adriana Pequeno


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Fôrma de Torta


Explanation:
este termo em espanhol é inclusive muito próximo do inglês.



    Reference: http://www.google.com.br/imgres?q=molde+para+pie&hl=pt-BR&cl...
Aline Martins
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  João de Andrade
3 hrs
  -> grata!

agree  Ines Matos
3 hrs
  -> grata!

agree  Maribel Rodríguez Pacheco
14 hrs
  -> grata!

13 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tarteira


Explanation:
Em Pt chamam-se assim às formas de tarte

Adriana Pequeno
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search