2 tandas

Portuguese translation: 2 porções

07:34 May 19, 2016
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
Spanish term or phrase: 2 tandas
Numa receita de cozinha - bolo de carne, aparece no final da lista dos ingredientes: Esto conforma 2 tandas.

Será: ideal para 2 pessoas?
Manuela Domingues
Portugal
Portuguese translation:2 porções
Explanation:
Perfaz 2 porções.
Selected response from:

C. Oitavén
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +32 porções
C. Oitavén
52 grupos
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
4Dá para duas vezes
Laura Izquierdo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dá para duas vezes


Explanation:
Sem mais contexto eu entendo que esses ingredientes permitem fazer dois bolos, que essa quantidade dá para duas vezes. Se tiver apenas uma forma, primeiro tem que fazer um bolo e depois o outro.

Veja se encaixa no seu texto. A minha sugestão pode não ser a mais apropriada em português, mas é a ideia. Talvez outros colegas possam dar outras opiniões.

Laura Izquierdo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
2 porções


Explanation:
Perfaz 2 porções.

C. Oitavén
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  expressisverbis
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, ExpressisVerbis!

agree  Danik 2014
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Danik!

agree  Arlete Moraes
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Arlete! :)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
2 grupos


Explanation:
hth


María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search