cortar en dados de bocado

Portuguese translation: cortar em cubos

14:09 Sep 12, 2016
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
Spanish term or phrase: cortar en dados de bocado
corta la pechuga en dados de bocado
Gabriela Matias
Portugal
Portuguese translation:cortar em cubos
Explanation:
É o que parece.
Selected response from:

Linda Miranda
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4cortar em cubos
Linda Miranda
3cortar em pequenos pedacinhos/pedaços
Ana Vozone


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cortar em cubos


Explanation:
É o que parece.

Linda Miranda
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosane Bujes
6 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Teresa Borges
18 mins
  -> Obrigada, Teresa!

agree  expressisverbis
23 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  fatima stigliani: cortar em cubinhos?
53 mins
  -> Obrigada!

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cortar em pequenos pedacinhos/pedaços


Explanation:
Penso que será equivalente ao termo "bite-size", pedaços suficiente pequenos para que, quem come, não tenha de cortar novamente.

Ana Vozone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search