EMBANDEROLADO

Portuguese translation: ROTULAGEM

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:EMBANDEROLADO
Portuguese translation:ROTULAGEM
Entered by: Ines Matos

16:25 Mar 23, 2017
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / EMBALAMENTO DE CAFÉ
Spanish term or phrase: EMBANDEROLADO
ETIQUETADO SLEEVE Y EMBANDEROLADO
XXX cuenta con diversas opciones para aplicación de sleeve y embanderolado de productos.
Carla Lopes
Portugal
ROTULAGEM
Explanation:
Colocação do rótulo à volta da embalagem

http://www.emsur.com/es/productos/banderole

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 dias (2017-03-28 09:26:45 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Obrigada, Carla! ;)
Selected response from:

Ines Matos
Spain
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ROTULAGEM
Ines Matos
4 +1etiquetas em forma de bandeirola
Yolanda Sánchez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
etiquetas em forma de bandeirola


Explanation:
Colocar etiquetas em forma de bandeirola

Example sentence(s):
  • https://selfpackaging.es/etiquetas-para-regalos/i-es810-etiquetas-banderola-10-ud-270.html

    Reference: http://www.granvelada.com/pt/etiquetas-para-lembrancas/4422-...
Yolanda Sánchez
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Carmo
16 mins
  -> Obrigada Mariana

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ROTULAGEM


Explanation:
Colocação do rótulo à volta da embalagem

http://www.emsur.com/es/productos/banderole

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 dias (2017-03-28 09:26:45 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Obrigada, Carla! ;)


    Reference: http://www.emsur.com/es/productos/banderole
Ines Matos
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maikon Delgado
19 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Maikon! ;)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search