al natural extra

Portuguese translation: ao natural, (qualidade) extra

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:al natural extra
Portuguese translation:ao natural, (qualidade) extra
Entered by: Linda Miranda

06:22 Jun 15, 2017
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
Spanish term or phrase: al natural extra
Guisantes muy finos al natural extra
Manuela Domingues
Portugal
ao natural, (qualidade) extra
Explanation:
https://www.elcorteingles.pt/supermercado/sm2/pt_PT/520140/s...
Selected response from:

Linda Miranda
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ao natural, (qualidade) extra
Linda Miranda
5Termo que se refere, a qualidade, criação, tamanho e ou fabricação de um produto
Max enrique
4extra natural
ana cruz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ao natural, (qualidade) extra


Explanation:
https://www.elcorteingles.pt/supermercado/sm2/pt_PT/520140/s...

Linda Miranda
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catarina Lopes
1 hr
  -> Obrigada!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extra natural


Explanation:
Finas ervilhas extra naturais. Máxima qualidade e frecura.

ana cruz
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Termo que se refere, a qualidade, criação, tamanho e ou fabricação de um produto


Explanation:
Este termo no Espanhol, se refere, a naturalidade e qualidade não comum de um produto, pode ser em vidro, enlatado, ou até de forma natural, pode ser de maior tamanho sem perder sua originalidade.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 dias (2017-06-19 21:31:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Naturalidade, volumoso, e de qualidade não comum na criação ou fabricação de algum produto, do Espanhol "Al natural extra"

Example sentence(s):
  • Naturalidade e volumoso.

    Reference: https://http://www.linguee.com.br/portugues-espanhol/traduca...
Max enrique
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search