erogación

Portuguese translation: encargo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:erogación
Portuguese translation:encargo
Entered by: M. Graciela Aparicio - BGE Translation Group

01:02 Apr 10, 2010
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Spanish term or phrase: erogación
el término está en una demanda y el párrafo dice "Las erogaciones económicas de la empresa en el período 2000-2001 para producir la semilla en xxxx, enviarla a destino y la ejecución de todos los mecanismos asociativos, vinculativos, para poder produzir este producto en xxxx, alcanzó la uma de 1.580.000 de dólares".
M. Graciela Aparicio - BGE Translation Group
Argentina
encargos
Explanation:
Apenas porque significa que tem um valor mas não implica que seja uma despesa.

Os encargos da empresa no período de...
Selected response from:

Marina FS
Portugal
Grading comment
Gracias Cadmio, este término estaba buscando!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3despesa
P Forgas
4encargos
Marina FS


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
despesa


Explanation:
as despesas da empresa no período...

P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis Alvarez: erogar. (Del lat. erogāre). 1. tr. Distribuir, repartir bienes o caudales. 2. tr. Méx. y Ven. Gastar el dinero.
5 hrs

agree  Ana Lucia Amaral
10 hrs

agree  Veronica Colasanto
18 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
encargos


Explanation:
Apenas porque significa que tem um valor mas não implica que seja uma despesa.

Os encargos da empresa no período de...

Marina FS
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias Cadmio, este término estaba buscando!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search