devengados

Portuguese translation: devidos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:devengados
Portuguese translation:devidos
Entered by: Annoni

12:16 Jan 13, 2011
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Economics / acordo de confidencialida
Spanish term or phrase: devengados
Los valores se amortizarán por el importe establecido de 25,00 dólares por Participación Preferente, más la cuantía de los dividendos devengados y no pagados desde el 31 de diciembre de 2010.


pt Brasil
Annoni
devidos
Explanation:
Diria assim...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1apropriados
Silvina Baratti
4devidos
Teresa Borges
4vencidos
Yolanda Sánchez
3acumulados
Oliver Toogood


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vencidos


Explanation:
Vencidos e não pagos

Yolanda Sánchez
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
acumulados


Explanation:
Acumulados, mas já não pagos.



Oliver Toogood
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
devidos


Explanation:
Diria assim...

Example sentence(s):
  • desde que tenham sido pagos impostos sobre dividendos devidos nos Países Baixos

    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=CELEX:...
Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
apropriados


Explanation:
Apropriar... es un término utilizado en el área contable, juros apropriados, despesas apropriadas ou a aprop




    Reference: http://www.google.com.br/#hl=pt-BR&lr=lang_pt&biw=1503&bih=6...
    Reference: http://www.google.com.br/#hl=pt-BR&lr=lang_pt&biw=1503&bih=6...
Silvina Baratti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Fandiño
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search