Tributario

Portuguese translation: que contribuem para

16:12 May 1, 2018
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: Tributario
Alguém sabe o que pode significar o adjetivo "tributario" num contexto diferente do financeiro?

Frase:

"las interpretaciones tributarias de una visión constructivista, sociocultural y situada del aprendizaje, si bien contemplan los cuatro componentes del concepto –al igual, por lo demás que las otras interpretaciones–, conceden una importancia especial al contexto de adquisición y uso de las competencias."

Muito obrigada!
Grasielly Hanke Angeli
Canada
Portuguese translation:que contribuem para
Explanation:

IMO:
...las interpretaciones tributarias de una visión constructivista...
...as interpretações que contribuem para uma visão contrutivista...


Com base em
https://www.infoplease.com/dictionary/tributary
(adj. #2)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2018-05-01 16:30:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

E também com base em

http://www.spanishdict.com/translate/Tributario
tributario = tributary

https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/tributary
tributary = contributing
(adj. #3)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2018-05-01 16:34:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Faz sentido, considerando a origem o termo: os países que "contribuíam" para o império (com impostos) eram chamados de "tributarios", conforme o segundo link.
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3que contribuem para
Matheus Chaud
4que prestam tributo/ defendem
ferreirac
3decorrente
Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
decorrente


Explanation:
Deve ter que ver com tributários serem afluentes (rios).

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tributarias
que contribuem para


Explanation:

IMO:
...las interpretaciones tributarias de una visión constructivista...
...as interpretações que contribuem para uma visão contrutivista...


Com base em
https://www.infoplease.com/dictionary/tributary
(adj. #2)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2018-05-01 16:30:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

E também com base em

http://www.spanishdict.com/translate/Tributario
tributario = tributary

https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/tributary
tributary = contributing
(adj. #3)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2018-05-01 16:34:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Faz sentido, considerando a origem o termo: os países que "contribuíam" para o império (com impostos) eram chamados de "tributarios", conforme o segundo link.

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elcio Carillo
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Elcio!

agree  expressisverbis: Realmente, "tributum" em latim tem esse significado ("contribuição").
4 hrs
  -> Agradeço, Sandra! Informação bastante valiosa.

agree  Rayane Andrade Morais
15 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Rayane!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que prestam tributo/ defendem


Explanation:
Sug.

ferreirac
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search