cajeado

Portuguese translation: cavidade ou nicho

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cajeado
Portuguese translation:cavidade ou nicho
Entered by: Alejandra Vuotto

14:54 Jun 22, 2010
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / instalaciones eléctricas
Spanish term or phrase: cajeado
"Con el martillo y el cortafríos, se pica la pared para preparar el cajeado de la caja y la roza para el tubo."

Sigo con el mismo contexto. La respuesta que busco es en PT-BR
Gracias por vuestra colaboración!!!
Alejandra Vuotto
Argentina
cavidade ou nicho.
Explanation:
"Com o martelo e a talhadeira se quebra a parede para preparar a cavidade ou nicho da caixa e o rasgo para a tubulação".
Selected response from:

Oscar García
Grading comment
Gracias por tu colaboración!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cavidade ou nicho.
Oscar García
4 +1encaixe
Silvia Masello Barreiro (X)


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
encaixe


Explanation:
sugerencia

Silvia Masello Barreiro (X)
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis Alvarez
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Silvia.

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cavidade ou nicho.


Explanation:
"Com o martelo e a talhadeira se quebra a parede para preparar a cavidade ou nicho da caixa e o rasgo para a tubulação".

Oscar García
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias por tu colaboración!!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search