grapas

Portuguese translation: grampos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:grapas
Portuguese translation:grampos
Entered by: Alejandra Vuotto

15:01 Jun 24, 2010
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / instalaciones eléctricas
Spanish term or phrase: grapas
"Los mecanismos se colocan en el interior de las cajas y se fijan con tornillos o con unas grapas que los sujetan por presión."

Necesitaría la respuesta en PT-BR

Desde ya, muchas gracias por su colaboración.
Alejandra Vuotto
Argentina
grampos
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Elcio Carillo
Brazil
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4grampos
Elcio Carillo
4clipes
Clauwolf


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clipes


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
grampos


Explanation:
:)

Elcio Carillo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oscar García
1 hr

agree  Isoka
1 hr

agree  Roberta Testa
2 hrs

agree  Víctor Gonzales
22 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search