sin mas que sustituir

Portuguese translation: bastando substituir

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sin mas que sustituir
Portuguese translation: bastando substituir
Entered by: carolinamelo

10:36 Apr 18, 2011
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / ESTUDO ENERGÉTICO
Spanish term or phrase: sin mas que sustituir
"Finalmente al haber expresado el intercambio radiante con la misma ecuación formal que la convección, la resistencia térmica para capa cilíndrica será del mismo tipo que las convectivas, sin mas que sustituir el coeficiente de película en convección por el correspondiente en radiación."
carolinamelo
Portugal
para além de substituir, bastando substituir
Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt)...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3para além de substituir, bastando substituir
Teresa Borges
5 +1apenas substutuindo, substutuindo apenas ou bastando sunstituir
Joana Guedes


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
para além de substituir, bastando substituir


Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt)...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elcio Carillo
36 mins
  -> Obrigada, Elcio!

agree  Celine Correia: bastando substituir, sim
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Celine!

agree  C. Oitavén: Estou de acordo com o "bastando substituir".
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Claudia!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
apenas substutuindo, substutuindo apenas ou bastando sunstituir


Explanation:
Espero que ajude!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2011-04-18 16:24:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*substituir*

Joana Guedes
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  imatahan
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, imatahan!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search