mapeada a la

Portuguese translation: situada na (mesma zona), instalada na (mesma zona), montada na (mesma zona)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:mapeada a la
Portuguese translation:situada na (mesma zona), instalada na (mesma zona), montada na (mesma zona)
Entered by: Annoni

13:25 May 30, 2011
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Energy / Power Generation / alarmes contra incêndio
Spanish term or phrase: mapeada a la
• Utilice esta posición para activar la base de sirena/del relé de un detector. Cuando esta posición está
mapeada a la misma zona que la Posición 10, la base de sirena o del relé se activará cuando el detector entre en condición de pre-alarma.


"Mapeada para a mesma zona"? Não entendi bem a frase.
Annoni
situada na (mesma zona), instalada na (mesma zona), montada na (mesma zona)
Explanation:
Sugestões...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1situada na (mesma zona), instalada na (mesma zona), montada na (mesma zona)
Teresa Borges
4"se encontra na mesma área"
serenissima (X)
3mapeada na
Elcio Carillo


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"se encontra na mesma área"


Explanation:
Eu traduziría por " se encontra na mesma área" ou "aponta para a mesma área".

serenissima (X)
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
situada na (mesma zona), instalada na (mesma zona), montada na (mesma zona)


Explanation:
Sugestões...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erika Pacheco: Todas son buenas propuestas.
31 mins
  -> Obrigada, Erika!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mapeada na


Explanation:
http://www.segurant.com/html/docs/Incendio/Crossfire.pdf

Elcio Carillo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search