precio en firme

Portuguese translation: preço definitivo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:precio en firme
Portuguese translation:preço definitivo

14:05 May 21, 2014
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2014-05-25 10:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Spanish term or phrase: precio en firme
«El cliente recibirá una primera comunicación con un precio indicativo de mercado, que en caso de que fuera de su interés, podrá solicitar un segundo precio en firme.»



O cliente não concorda com a minha primeira tradução do termo, pelo que gostaria de saber a vossa opinião.
Obrigada, desde já, pela atenção.
Vera Rocha
preço definitivo
Explanation:
preço definitivo ou preço firme
Selected response from:

Ines Matos
Spain
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2preço definitivo
Ines Matos
5oferta de preço
Tatiana Elizabeth
4preço firme
Teresa Borges
3preço fixo
Elcio Carillo
3preço final
Gil Costa


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
preço firme


Explanation:
Diria assim, mas conviria saber como traduziu...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
preço definitivo


Explanation:
preço definitivo ou preço firme

Ines Matos
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Jose Fernandes
53 mins
  -> Obrigada, Francisco! ;)

agree  Yolanda Sánchez
21 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
preço fixo


Explanation:
Sug.

Elcio Carillo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
preço final


Explanation:
Outra sug.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
oferta de preço


Explanation:
PRECIOS EN FIRME
(En inglés: firm prices )

Aquellos cuya estabilidad está garantizada por un período de tiempo determinado. Generalmente suelen ser los acordados contractualmente.


    Reference: http://www.economia48.com/spa/d/precios-en-firme/precios-en-...
Tatiana Elizabeth
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search