los que a su vez

Portuguese translation: os quais, pelo seu lado/por sua vez

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:los que a su vez
Portuguese translation:os quais, pelo seu lado/por sua vez

12:09 Sep 7, 2009
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2009-09-10 17:54:06 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
Spanish term or phrase: los que a su vez
La Reserva para el Desarrollo Sustentable Juma, que incluye 1.4 millones de acres de la prístina selva tropical. El proyecto respalda el empleo, la educación y la asistencia médica de los 2.500 residentes de Juma, los que, a su vez, ayudan a proteger la selva tropical del cultivo y la tala ilegal.

no pt do Brasil
Annoni
os quais, pelo seu lado/por sua vez
Explanation:
espero que ajude :)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4os quais, pelo seu lado/por sua vez
Mariana Moreira
4 +3os que / aqueles que, por sua vez
Gil Costa
4 +1os que, por seu lado
Madalena TH (X)
4que, por seu turno
Teresa Borges
4que, por sua vez
Elisabete Cunha


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
os que / aqueles que, por sua vez


Explanation:
**

Gil Costa
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Artur Jorge Martins
0 min
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Alejandra Vuotto
0 min
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Veronica Colasanto
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
os quais, pelo seu lado/por sua vez


Explanation:
espero que ajude :)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susana Valdez
0 min
  -> Susana, obrigada

agree  Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
27 mins
  -> António, obrigada

agree  Ana Fonseca (X)
29 mins
  -> Ana, obrigada

agree  imatahan
9 hrs
  -> Imatahan, obrigada

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
os que, por seu lado


Explanation:
eu diria assim

Madalena TH (X)
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  C. Oitavén: ;-)
25 mins
  -> muchas gracias Cludia!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que, por sua vez


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Elisabete Cunha
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que, por seu turno


Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt)

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search