desgravable

Portuguese translation: dedutível nos impostos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:desgravable
Portuguese translation:dedutível nos impostos
Entered by: Gil Costa

18:27 Sep 8, 2009
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
Spanish term or phrase: desgravable
Diez dólares compensarán el carbono durante sus próximas diez noches en los hoteles y esto es desgravable en el caso de los contribuyentes de Estados Unidos.

Seria "dedutível"?? no Brasil.
Annoni
dedutível nos impostos
Explanation:
**
Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8dedutível nos impostos
Gil Costa
4 +2(fiscalmente) dedutível
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
dedutível nos impostos


Explanation:
**

Gil Costa
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
2 mins
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Veronica Colasanto
5 mins
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Madalena TH (X)
28 mins
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Sergio Campo
1 hr
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Wilson David Vázquez Aguirre
1 hr
  -> Obrigado.

agree  marinapite
12 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Yolanda Sánchez
14 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
3 days 21 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(fiscalmente) dedutível


Explanation:
Diria assim...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Fonseca (X)
13 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Ana!

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
3 days 21 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Artur!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search