confesión religiosa

Portuguese translation: sem vínculo religioso

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:confesión religiosa
Portuguese translation:sem vínculo religioso
Entered by: Heloísa Ferdinandt

17:24 Jul 3, 2006
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Government / Politics / Transnational development
Spanish term or phrase: confesión religiosa
La Alianza, es un Organismo No Gubernamental, sin fines de lucro, de interés publico, sin confesión religiosa, de beneficio social, y ecologista
Izabel Santos
Brazil
sem vínculos religiosos
Explanation:
Em PT-BR.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2006-07-03 17:38:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Alguns exemplos de uso da expressão "SEM VÍNCULO RELIGIOSO"

DOC] CARDÁPIO DE PAUTA
File Format: Microsoft Word 97 - View as HTML
Entidade internacional sem vínculo religioso ou político, tem a proposta de reproduzir uma família para crianças que perderam a sua. ...

www.wcc-assembly.info/fileadmin/files/wccassembly/media/Exp... - Similar pages

Horizontes Antropológicos - Políticos e religião no Rio Grande do ... - [ Translate this page ]
... 79% deles, isto é, 19 entre 24 deputados, consideram que a imagem de um político está socialmente comprometida caso se afirme sem vínculo religioso. ...
www.scielo.br/scielo.php?pid=S0104-71832001000100007&script... - 74k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Heloísa Ferdinandt
United States
Grading comment
Grata!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1sem vínculos religiosos
Heloísa Ferdinandt
4 +1não confessional
Dolores Vázquez


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
não confessional


Explanation:
Aconfesional = Que no pertenece o está adscrito a ninguna confesión religiosa. Estado, partido aconfesional.


    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/espt/aconfesional
Dolores Vázquez
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jose Vidigal
9 hrs
  -> Obrigada.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sem vínculos religiosos


Explanation:
Em PT-BR.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2006-07-03 17:38:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Alguns exemplos de uso da expressão "SEM VÍNCULO RELIGIOSO"

DOC] CARDÁPIO DE PAUTA
File Format: Microsoft Word 97 - View as HTML
Entidade internacional sem vínculo religioso ou político, tem a proposta de reproduzir uma família para crianças que perderam a sua. ...

www.wcc-assembly.info/fileadmin/files/wccassembly/media/Exp... - Similar pages

Horizontes Antropológicos - Políticos e religião no Rio Grande do ... - [ Translate this page ]
... 79% deles, isto é, 19 entre 24 deputados, consideram que a imagem de um político está socialmente comprometida caso se afirme sem vínculo religioso. ...
www.scielo.br/scielo.php?pid=S0104-71832001000100007&script... - 74k - Cached - Similar pages

Heloísa Ferdinandt
United States
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grata!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lota Moncada
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Lota.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search