sector salud y educación

Portuguese translation: dos sectores da saúde e da educação

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sector salud y educación
Portuguese translation:dos sectores da saúde e da educação
Entered by: Izabel Santos

21:36 Dec 28, 2007
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / Recursos sustentáveis
Spanish term or phrase: sector salud y educación
Definu estrategias que fomentan y apoyan el aprendizaje y la salud, utilizando para ello todos los medios y recursos disponibles y comprometiendo al personal del sector salud y educación y a los líderes de la comunidad
em espanhol não se diz setor de saúde?
Izabel Santos
Brazil
dos sectores da saúde e da educação
Explanation:
sugg
Selected response from:

José António de Freitas e Silva
Portugal
Grading comment
Grata!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6dos sectores da saúde e da educação
José António de Freitas e Silva
4 +1sector saúde e ensino (educação / instrução)
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
dos sectores da saúde e da educação


Explanation:
sugg

José António de Freitas e Silva
Portugal
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Grata!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yolanda Sánchez
4 mins
  -> Obrigado, Iolanda

agree  rhandler
20 mins
  -> Obrigado, Ralph.

agree  Lota Moncada: Se for para o português do Brasil, é "setores" sem "c"!
59 mins
  -> Obrigado, Lota.

agree  Cristina Santos
13 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Cristina

agree  Humberto Ribas
1 day 11 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Humberto

agree  Luis Gomes: Concordo. Pode ser tamém possível omitir a segunda preposição (Sectores da saúde e educação)
1 day 17 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Luís

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sector saúde e ensino (educação / instrução)


Explanation:
Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Does not meet criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
1 day 11 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Humberto - Mike :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search