oficialía

Portuguese translation: diretoria

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:oficialía mayor
Portuguese translation:diretoria
Entered by: rhandler

16:09 Jan 31, 2008
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
Spanish term or phrase: oficialía
Contexto:
... personal de la Oficialía Mayor Técnica y de la Empresa...
O texto procede da Bolívia e é para o Brasil.
Muito obrigado.
Eddy Roni
diretoria
Explanation:
Tratando-se de "oficialía mayor técnica", a chamaria de "Diretoria Técnica", que corresponde bem aos objetivos descritos na referência trazida pelo Clauwolf: " impulsar el desarrollo. sostenible territorial a nivel urbano y rural, mediante la ejecución de obras y ..."
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Pelo fato de ser “oficilía mayor” me parece neste caso a melhor opção.
Obrigado Rhandler

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4diretoria
rhandler
3 +1secretaria
Clauwolf


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
secretaria


Explanation:
:) Creio que é isso, um órgão civil:

La Oficialía Mayor Técnica, tiene como objetivos impulsar el desarrollo. sostenible territorial a nivel urbano y rural, mediante la ejecución de obras y ...
www.ci-lapaz.gov.bo/ES/EjecutivoMunicipal/SecretariaEjecuti...

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado Clauwolf e Veronica.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Colasanto: Y sí, me parece la mejor opción :)
29 mins
  -> gracias

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diretoria


Explanation:
Tratando-se de "oficialía mayor técnica", a chamaria de "Diretoria Técnica", que corresponde bem aos objetivos descritos na referência trazida pelo Clauwolf: " impulsar el desarrollo. sostenible territorial a nivel urbano y rural, mediante la ejecución de obras y ..."

rhandler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Pelo fato de ser “oficilía mayor” me parece neste caso a melhor opção.
Obrigado Rhandler




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search