bastones de oración

Portuguese translation: bastões de oração

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:bastones de oración
Portuguese translation:bastões de oração
Entered by: Heloísa Ferdinandt

03:45 Aug 16, 2007
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
History / tribo Hopi
Spanish term or phrase: bastones de oración
Neste contexto:

"El éxito de las plegarias ofrecidas delante de los altares kivas está asegurado por el empleo de bastones de oración, la harina sagrada de maíz y el tabaco".
Suzel Belmonte (X)
Brazil
bastões de oração
Explanation:
Espero que ajude.
Selected response from:

Heloísa Ferdinandt
United States
Grading comment
Obrigada, Heloísa!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bastões de oração
Heloísa Ferdinandt
4ceptro de oração
Fernando Fonseca


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bastões de oração


Explanation:
Espero que ajude.


    Reference: http://www.xamanismo.com.br/conteudo75.html
Heloísa Ferdinandt
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigada, Heloísa!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ceptro de oração


Explanation:
Outra sugestão :)

Fernando Fonseca
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search